Approved By
USA Shooting USA Shooting
3 Position Council National Three-Position Air Rifle Council

League Registrations for 2023 National Precision Air Rifle League

To edit your team registration Logon to My Account

Team Name

Coach's Name

Location

Conference

Division

Bye Weeks

C. T. Johnson AJROTC

MAJ Tom Groggett

San Antonio, TX

JROTC

Champions

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Camden County NJROTC

Stephen Banta

Kingsland, GA

JROTC

Champions

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Eldorado MCJROTC

Maj James Koerber

Alburquerque, NM

JROTC

Champions

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Fountain Fort Carson AJROTC

Rodney Smith

Fountain, CO

JROTC

Champions

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Granbury MCJROTC

LtCol Scott Casey

Granbury, TX

JROTC

Champions

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Sarasota Military Academy

SFC Riess Pelligrino

Sarasota, FL

JROTC

Champions

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023
10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023
10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Cactus AFJROTC

Dan Palmer

Peoria, AZ

JROTC

Distinguished

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Caney Creek NJROTC

LCDR Raleigh Stahl

Conroe, TX

JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Denver North AJROTC

Aaron Sheppard

Denver, CO

JROTC

Distinguished

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Glynn Academy MCJROTC

Clint Houchins

Brunswick, GA

JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Hereford MCJROTC

Johnny Journey

Hereford, TX

JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

New Albany NJROTC

Michael Cluver

New Albany, IN

JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

North Forsyth MCJROTC

CK Villarouel

Cumming, GA

JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Perry AJROTC

Patrick Grow

Massillon, OH

JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Sickles AFJROTC

MSG William Robinson

Tampa, FL

JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Statesboro AJROTC

Roy E Heffner

Garfield, GA

JROTC

Distinguished

10/16/2023 - 10/22/2023

Vilseck AJROTC

John Sabala

Vilseck, Germany

JROTC

Distinguished

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

American Legion Post 295

Matthew Muzik

Green Springs, OH

Junior Rifle Club

Champions

Everett Sportsman Junior Rifle Club

George Kuhne

Everett, PA

Junior Rifle Club

Champions

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Georgia Competitive Shooters

Matthew Herrington

Griffin, GA

Junior Rifle Club

Champions

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023
10/30/2023 - 11/5/2023

Lafayette Gun Club

Mark Teixeira

Grafton, VA

Junior Rifle Club

Champions

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Robinson Rifle Team

James Miller

Burke, VA

Junior Rifle Club

Champions

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Sutter Union High School

Allen Jaynes

Sutter, CA

Junior Rifle Club

Champions

Central Arkansas Hawkeyes

Andy Faulkner

Conway, AR

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Cumberland Beagle Club

Tim Flanagan

Cumberland, RI

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

North Gwinnett High School

Lauren Herrington

Suwanee, GA

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023
11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Rio Salado Sportsman's Club

John Karadsheh

Mesa, AZ

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Robert Service High School

GySgt Tom Foust, USMC(Ret.)

Anchorage, AK

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

South County Rod and Gun Club

David Wood

West Greenwich, RI

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished