Approved By
USA Shooting USA Shooting
3 Position Council National Three-Position Air Rifle Council

League Registrations for 2023 National Sporter Air Rifle League

To edit your team registration Logon to My Account

Team Name

Coach's Name

Location

Conference

Division

Bye Weeks

South Panola AFJROTC

Jordan Bailey

Batesville, MS

Air Force JROTC

Champions

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Earl Warren AFJROTC

Kevin Keaney

San Antonio, TX

Air Force JROTC

Distinguished

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Haughton AFJROTC

Tony Zucco

Haughton, LA

Air Force JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023
10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Langham Creek AFJROTC

Steven Rinehart

Houston, TX

Air Force JROTC

Distinguished

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Northgate AFJROTC

Patrick Kelley

Newnan, GA

Air Force JROTC

Distinguished

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Ronald Reagan AFJROTC

Rich Weiser

Pfafftown, NC

Air Force JROTC

Distinguished

10/16/2023 - 10/22/2023

Sickles AFJROTC

MSG William Robinson

Tampa, FL

Air Force JROTC

Distinguished

10/16/2023 - 10/22/2023

Washburn Rural AFJROTC

Lt Col Ron Daniels

Topeka, KS

Air Force JROTC

Distinguished

Bellevue West AFJROTC

Stephen Vanderhoof

Bellevue, NE

Air Force JROTC

Elite

10/16/2023 - 10/22/2023

Clark AFJROTC

Patrick Franzese

San Antonio, TX

Air Force JROTC

Elite

Waller AFJROTC

Lt Col Byrl Engel

Waller, TX

Air Force JROTC

Elite

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Wayne AFJROTC

Thomas Frazier

Huber Heights, OH

Air Force JROTC

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Bradley Central AJROTC

Chris Ingle

Cleveland, TN

Army JROTC

Champions

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

C. T. Johnson AJROTC

MAJ Tom Groggett

San Antonio, TX

Army JROTC

Champions

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Mariner AJROTC

Bryan Williams

Cape Coral, FL

Army JROTC

Champions

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

North Brunswick AJROTC

George Williams.

Leland, NC

Army JROTC

Champions

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Pueblo County AJROTC

Arnold Lewis

Pueblo, CO

Army JROTC

Champions

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023
10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023
10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Webb City AJROTC

LTC Dustin Elder

Webb City, MO

Army JROTC

Champions

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Ansbach AJROTC

Christopher Buchanan

Ansbach, Germany

Army JROTC

Distinguished

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Austin E Lathrop AJROTC

Phillip Maxim

Fairbanks, AK

Army JROTC

Distinguished

Bonanza AJROTC

Darren Hinze

Las Vegas, NV

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023
11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Clarkrange AJROTC

Steve Dunham

Clarkrange, TN

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Henry J Kaiser AJROTC

Michael Burk

Fontana, CA

Army JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023
10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023
10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023
10/16/2023 - 10/22/2023
10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Hoke County AJROTC

Harold Thacker

Raeford, NC

Army JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

John F. Kennedy AJROTC

COL (R) Jeffrey F. Wilson

Denver, CO

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Joliet West AJROTC

Benjamin White

Joliet, IL

Army JROTC

Distinguished

Manatee AJROTC

Brian Krcelic

Bradenton, FL

Army JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Marion AJROTC

David Farlow

Marion, IN

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/30/2023 - 11/5/2023

Mattoon AJROTC

Todd Stokes

Mattoon, IL

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Natchitoches Central AJROTC

Duane Bailey

Natchitoches, LA

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Perry AJROTC

Patrick Grow

Massillon, OH

Army JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Pueblo West AJROTC

Matthew Dilcher

Pueblo West, CO

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/30/2023 - 11/5/2023

Seneca Valley AJROTC

1SG Angelo Lettiere

Harmony, PA

Army JROTC

Distinguished

Skyline AJROTC

Michael Oliver

Dallas, TX

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Summerlin Academy AJROTC

Lamonte Munns

Bartow, FL

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Waimea AJROTC

William Wilder

Waimea, HI

Army JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023
10/30/2023 - 11/5/2023

Ball AJROTC

Mark Knight

Galveston, TX

Army JROTC

Elite

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Bullitt Central AJROTC

Christopher HIll

Shepherdsville, KY

Army JROTC

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Creek Wood AJROTC

MAJ Buford R Rachford

Charlotte, TN

Army JROTC

Elite

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023
10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Davie County AJROTC

1SG Harold Wolfe

Mocksville, NC

Army JROTC

Elite

10/30/2023 - 11/5/2023

Denver North AJROTC

Aaron Sheppard

Denver, CO

Army JROTC

Elite

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

East Surry AJROTC

Robert Sentell

Pilot Mountain, NC

Army JROTC

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Guthrie AJROTC

Kyle Brede

Guthrie, OK

Army JROTC

Elite

10/16/2023 - 10/22/2023

Harnett Central AJROTC

McDougald

Angier, NC

Army JROTC

Elite

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

J. L. Mann Academy AJROTC

Kirk Tower

Greenville, SC

Army JROTC

Elite

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Joliet Central AJROTC

SSG Calvin L. Lee

Joliet, IL

Army JROTC

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Marcos de Niza AJROTC

MAJ Robert Fore

Tempe, AZ

Army JROTC

Elite

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Robert B Glenn AJROTC

Adriana Laboy

Winston-Salem, NC

Army JROTC

Elite

Stewarts Creek AJROTC

LTC Joel Payne

Smyrna, TN

Army JROTC

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023
10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

American Legion Post 290

Mike Flanagan

Stafford, VA

Junior Rifle Club

Champions

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Trigger Time 4-H Shooting Education Club

Alan Lerch

Bristow, VA

Junior Rifle Club

Champions

Grove City Christian School

Curt Mayhew

Grove City, OH

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023
10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Juneau District Rifle Team

Alan Young

Juneau, AK

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Lafayette Gun Club

Mark Teixeira

Grafton, VA

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Lumen Christi High School

Brian A Ross

Anchorage, AK

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Timber Wolves

Lonnie Winkler

Cornelius, OR

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Warrenton Rifles

Claude Davenport

Warrenton, VA

Junior Rifle Club

Distinguished

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

American Legion Post 532

Bill Christy

Hayesville, NC

Junior Rifle Club

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Central Arkansas Hawkeyes

Andy Faulkner

Conway, AR

Junior Rifle Club

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Young Guns Post 2

Ronald Noakes

Pueblo

Junior Rifle Club

Elite

10/30/2023 - 11/5/2023

Jack C. Hays MCJROTC

Donald Wimp

Buda, TX

Marine Corps JROTC

Champions

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Kelly Walsh MCJROTC

MGySgt Fred Pickering

Casper, WY

Marine Corps JROTC

Champions

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Kofa MCJROTC

Todd Birney

Yuma, AZ

Marine Corps JROTC

Champions

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Northridge MCJROTC

Major Stephen Kintzley

Greeley, CO

Marine Corps JROTC

Champions

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Pacific MCJROTC

Brian Cain

Pacific, MO

Marine Corps JROTC

Champions

10/16/2023 - 10/22/2023

West Valley MCJROTC

SSgt Travis Walker

Fairbanks, AK

Marine Corps JROTC

Champions

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

A. C. Mosley MCJROTC

Kenneth Hicks

Lynn Haven, FL

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Ben Davis MCJROTC

Joseph Martin

Indianapolis, IN

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

10/16/2023 - 10/22/2023

Bensalem MCJROTC

MSgt Shawn Worthen

Bensalem, PA

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Eldorado MCJROTC

Maj James Koerber

Alburquerque, NM

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Mountain View MCJROTC

SgtMaj Allen Tanner

Stafford, VA

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Redmond MCJROTC

Doug Seal

Redmond, OR

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Round Rock MCJROTC

MGySgt Thomas Olmeda

Round Rock, TX

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023
11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Royal MCJROTC

LaShan Bland

Pattison, TX

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Selma MCJROTC

Mike Romero

Selma, CA

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023
11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Smiths Station MCJROTC

Major William Bolden

Smiths Station, AL

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Venice MCJROTC

Frank Troxel

Venice, FL

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Warren Central MCJROTC

Juan Anorga

Indianapolis, IN

Marine Corps JROTC

Distinguished

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Hendrickson MCJROTC

Hero Aguirre

Pflugerville, TX

Marine Corps JROTC

Elite

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Hereford MCJROTC

Johnny Journey

Hereford, TX

Marine Corps JROTC

Elite

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

North Forsyth MCJROTC

CK Villarouel

Cumming, GA

Marine Corps JROTC

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

U. S. Grant MCJROTC

LtCol Shane Rossow

Oklahoma City, OK

Marine Corps JROTC

Elite

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Norview NJROTC

LCDR Stuart Littlejohn

Norfolk, VA

Navy JROTC

Champions

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Pace NJROTC

John Baker

Pace, FL

Navy JROTC

Champions

10/30/2023 - 11/5/2023

Pascagoula NJROTC

Greg Goley

Pascagoula, MS

Navy JROTC

Champions

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Patuxent NJROTC

Todd Wean

Lusby, MD

Navy JROTC

Champions

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

South Effingham NJROTC

Terry Stautberg

Guyton, GA

Navy JROTC

Champions

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Zion Benton NJROTC

Dan Hackstein

Zion, IL

Navy JROTC

Champions

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Camden County NJROTC

Lyndon Dupree

Camden, NC

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

Caney Creek NJROTC

LCDR Raleigh Stahl

Conroe, TX

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Eldorado NJROTC

Angela Kolone

Las Vegas, NV

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023

Grossmont NJROTC

Max Velasquez

El Cajon, CA

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Grove City NJROTC

CDR Dustin Martin

Grove City, OH

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Hazel Green NJROTC

QMC Bill Terry

Hazel Green, AL

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Manchester West NJROTC

Arthur Stauff

Manchester, NH

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

Milton NJROTC

Rob Fernandez

Milton, FL

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

Mountain Home NJROTC

Jason Williams

Mountain Home, AR

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023
10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Ramona NJROTC

CDR Rick Jordan

Ramona, CA

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Union Pines NJROTC

Timothy Winn

Cameron, NC

Navy JROTC

Distinguished

11/6/2023 - 11/12/2023

Chaparral NJROTC

John Becker

Las Vegas, NV

Navy JROTC

Elite

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Coventry Schools NJROTC

Chad Abel

Coventry, RI

Navy JROTC

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023

Georgetown NJROTC

CDR Kaiser

Georgetown, SC

Navy JROTC

Elite

10/23/2023 - 10/29/2023

Hawthorne NJROTC

CDR Don Urquidez

Hawthorne, CA

Navy JROTC

Elite

10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023
10/30/2023 - 11/5/2023

LeMoore NJROTC

R Myers

LeMoore, CA

Navy JROTC

Elite

North Port NJROTC

Dee Barnes

North Port, FL

Navy JROTC

Elite

9/25/2023 - 10/1/2023
10/2/2023 - 10/8/2023

Picayune NJROTC

Doug Brown

Picayune, MS

Navy JROTC

Elite

10/9/2023 - 10/15/2023

Stony Point NJROTC

Ishmael Castillo

Round Rock

Navy JROTC

Elite

11/13/2023 - 11/19/2023